Skip navigation

Information about train R 16104 going from Resita Nord Timisoara Nord

The train number R 16104, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Resita Nord at 11:44 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 14:16. The distance between Resita Nord and Timisoara Nord is 95 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Resita Nord to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Resita Nord 11:44 Semnal Resita Nord 11:46
Semnal Resita Nord 11:46 Calnic h. 11:48 1 min.
Calnic h. 11:49 Moniom h. 11:58 1 min.
Moniom h. 11:59 Coltan h. 12:05 1 min.
Coltan h. 12:06 Bocsa Montana hc. 12:13 1 min.
Bocsa Montana hc. 12:14 Vasiova 12:18 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 12:22 Bocsa Romana hc. 12:25 1 min.
Bocsa Romana halta hc. 12:28 Berzovia 12:35 12 min.
Berzovia 12:47 Ghertenis hc. 12:51 1 min.
Ghertenis hc. 12:52 Maureni hc. 12:59 1 min.
Maureni hc. 13:00 Gataia 13:08 1 min.
Gataia 13:09 Birda hcv. 13:17 1 min.
Semnal Voiteni 13:25 Voiteni 13:27 3 min.
Voiteni 13:30 Jebel 13:39 1 min.
Jebel 13:40 Padureni Timis P.M. 13:45 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 13:46 Timiseni Hm. 13:52 1 min.
Timiseni Hm. 13:53 Timisoara C.E.T. 13:58 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 13:59 Timisoara Sud 14:02 4 min.
Ram. Modos 14:10 Timisoara Nord 14:16

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16104 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.