Skip navigation

Information about train R 16105 going from Timisoara Nord Resita Nord

The train number R 16105, operated by Regiotrans leaves Timisoara Nord at 07:35 and arrives to Resita Nord at 09:44. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Resita Nord is 95 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Resita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Resita Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 07:35 Ram. Modos 07:40
Ram. Modos 07:40 Timisoara Sud 07:44 1 min.
Timisoara Sud 07:45 Timisoara C.E.T. 07:48 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 07:49 Timiseni Hm. 07:54 1 min.
Timiseni Hm. 07:55 Padureni Timis P.M. 08:00 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 08:01 Jebel 08:06 1 min.
Jebel 08:07 Voiteni 08:17 1 min.
Semnal Voiteni 08:19 Birda hcv. 08:26 1 min.
Birda hcv. 08:27 Gataia 08:35 1 min.
Gataia 08:36 Maureni hc. 08:43 1 min.
Maureni hc. 08:44 Ghertenis hc. 08:50 1 min.
Ghertenis hc. 08:51 Berzovia 08:55 1 min.
Bocsa Romana halta hc. 09:03 Bocsa Romana hc. 09:05 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 09:09 Vasiova 09:12 1 min.
Vasiova 09:13 Bocsa Montana hc. 09:16 1 min.
Bocsa Montana hc. 09:17 Coltan h. 09:24 1 min.
Coltan h. 09:25 Moniom h. 09:30 1 min.
Moniom h. 09:31 Calnic h. 09:37 1 min.
Semnal Resita Nord 09:40 Resita Nord 09:44

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16105 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.