Skip navigation

Information about train R 16106 going from Resita Nord Gataia

The train number R 16106, operated by Regiotrans leaves Resita Nord at 14:42 and arrives to Gataia at 15:50. The distance between Resita Nord and Gataia is 43 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Resita Nord to Gataia.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Gataia. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Resita Nord 14:42 Semnal Resita Nord 14:44
Semnal Resita Nord 14:44 Calnic h. 14:46 1 min.
Calnic h. 14:47 Moniom h. 14:53 1 min.
Moniom h. 14:54 Coltan h. 14:59 1 min.
Coltan h. 15:00 Bocsa Montana hc. 15:08 1 min.
Bocsa Montana hc. 15:09 Vasiova 15:13 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 15:17 Bocsa Romana hc. 15:19 1 min.
Bocsa Romana halta hc. 15:22 Berzovia 15:29 1 min.
Berzovia 15:30 Ghertenis hc. 15:33 1 min.
Ghertenis hc. 15:34 Maureni hc. 15:40 1 min.
Maureni hc. 15:41 Gataia 15:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16106 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.