Skip navigation

Information about train R 16107 going from Berzovia Resita Nord

The train number R 16107, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Berzovia at 13:00 and arrives to Resita Nord at 13:45. The distance between Berzovia and Resita Nord is 27 km. The total travel time is 45 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Berzovia to Resita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 6 times before reaching its destination: Resita Nord. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Berzovia 13:00 Bocsa Romana halta hc 13:07
Bocsa Romana halta hc 13:07 Bocsa Romana h. 13:08 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 13:12 Vasiova 13:15 1 min.
Vasiova 13:16 Bocsa Montana h. 13:19 1 min.
Bocsa Montana h. 13:20 Coltan h. 13:27 1 min.
Coltan h. 13:28 Moniom h. 13:33 1 min.
Moniom h. 13:34 Calnic h. 13:40 1 min.
Semnal Resita Nord 13:43 Resita Nord 13:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16107 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.