Skip navigation

Information about train R 16108 going from Resita Nord Timisoara Nord

The train number R 16108, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Resita Nord at 16:34 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 18:56. The distance between Resita Nord and Timisoara Nord is 95 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Resita Nord to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Resita Nord 16:34 Semnal Resita Nord 16:36
Semnal Resita Nord 16:36 Calnic h. 16:38 1 min.
Calnic h. 16:39 Moniom h. 16:47 1 min.
Moniom h. 16:48 Coltan h. 16:53 1 min.
Coltan h. 16:54 Bocsa Montana hc. 17:01 1 min.
Bocsa Montana hc. 17:02 Vasiova 17:06 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 17:10 Bocsa Romana hc. 17:12 1 min.
Bocsa Romana halta hc. 17:15 Berzovia 17:22 1 min.
Berzovia 17:23 Ghertenis hc. 17:26 1 min.
Ghertenis hc. 17:27 Maureni hc. 17:33 1 min.
Maureni hc. 17:34 Gataia 17:42 10 min.
Gataia 17:52 Birda hcv. 17:59 1 min.
Semnal Voiteni 18:07 Voiteni 18:09 3 min.
Voiteni 18:12 Jebel 18:21 1 min.
Jebel 18:22 Padureni Timis P.M. 18:26 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 18:27 Timiseni Hm. 18:33 1 min.
Timiseni Hm. 18:34 Timisoara C.E.T. 18:39 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 18:40 Timisoara Sud 18:43 1 min.
Ram. Modos 18:50 Timisoara Nord 18:56

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16108 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.