Skip navigation

Information about train R 16110 going from Resita Nord Timisoara Nord

The train number R 16110, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Resita Nord at 20:00 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 22:26. The distance between Resita Nord and Timisoara Nord is 95 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Resita Nord to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Resita Nord 20:00 Semnal Resita Nord 20:02
Semnal Resita Nord 20:02 Calnic h. 20:04 1 min.
Calnic h. 20:05 Moniom h. 20:14 1 min.
Moniom h. 20:15 Coltan h. 20:21 1 min.
Coltan h. 20:22 Bocsa Montana hc. 20:29 1 min.
Bocsa Montana hc. 20:30 Vasiova 20:34 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 20:38 Bocsa Romana hc. 20:40 1 min.
Bocsa Romana halta hc. 20:43 Berzovia 20:50 1 min.
Berzovia 20:51 Ghertenis hc. 20:54 1 min.
Ghertenis hc. 20:55 Maureni hc. 21:01 1 min.
Maureni hc. 21:02 Gataia 21:10 12 min.
Gataia 21:22 Birda hcv. 21:29 1 min.
Semnal Voiteni 21:37 Voiteni 21:39 3 min.
Voiteni 21:42 Jebel 21:51 1 min.
Jebel 21:52 Padureni Timis P.M. 21:56 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 21:57 Timiseni Hm. 22:03 1 min.
Timiseni Hm. 22:04 Timisoara C.E.T. 22:09 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 22:10 Timisoara Sud 22:13 1 min.
Ram. Modos 22:20 Timisoara Nord 22:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16110 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.