Skip navigation

Information about train R 16111 going from Timisoara Nord Resita Nord

The train number R 16111, operated by Regiotrans leaves Timisoara Nord at 16:12 and arrives to Resita Nord at 18:39. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Resita Nord is 95 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 27 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Resita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Resita Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 16:12 Ram. Modos 16:17
Ram. Modos 16:17 Timisoara Sud 16:21 1 min.
Timisoara Sud 16:22 Timisoara C.E.T. 16:25 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 16:26 Timiseni Hm. 16:31 1 min.
Timiseni Hm. 16:32 Padureni Timis P.M. 16:38 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 16:39 Jebel 16:44 1 min.
Jebel 16:45 Voiteni 16:55 1 min.
Semnal Voiteni 16:57 Birda hcv. 17:05 1 min.
Birda hcv. 17:06 Gataia 17:14 1 min.
Gataia 17:15 Maureni hc. 17:23 1 min.
Maureni hc. 17:24 Ghertenis hc. 17:30 1 min.
Ghertenis hc. 17:31 Berzovia 17:35 15 min.
Bocsa Romana halta hc. 17:57 Bocsa Romana hc. 17:59 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 18:03 Vasiova 18:06 1 min.
Vasiova 18:07 Bocsa Montana hc. 18:11 1 min.
Bocsa Montana hc. 18:12 Coltan h. 18:19 1 min.
Coltan h. 18:20 Moniom h. 18:25 1 min.
Moniom h. 18:26 Calnic h. 18:32 1 min.
Semnal Resita Nord 18:35 Resita Nord 18:39

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16111 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.