Skip navigation

Information about train R 16113 going from Timisoara Nord Resita Nord

The train number R 16113, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 20:06 and arrives to Resita Nord at 22:25. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Resita Nord is 95 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 19 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Resita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Resita Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 20:06 Ram. Modos 20:12
Ram. Modos 20:12 Timisoara Sud 20:16 1 min.
Timisoara Sud 20:17 Timisoara C.E.T. 20:20 1 min.
Timisoara C.E.T. 20:21 Timiseni Hm. 20:26 1 min.
Timiseni Hm. 20:27 Padureni Timis P.M. 20:32 1 min.
Padureni Timis P.M. 20:33 Jebel 20:38 1 min.
Jebel 20:39 Voiteni 20:50 8 min.
Semnal Voiteni 20:59 Birda hcv. 21:06 1 min.
Birda hcv. 21:07 Gataia 21:15 1 min.
Gataia 21:16 Maureni hc. 21:23 1 min.
Maureni hc. 21:24 Ghertenis hc. 21:31 1 min.
Ghertenis hc. 21:32 Berzovia 21:36 1 min.
Bocsa Romana halta hc. 21:44 Bocsa Romana hc. 21:45 1 min.
Traversare Bocsa Romana 21:49 Vasiova 21:52 1 min.
Vasiova 21:53 Bocsa Montana hc. 21:56 1 min.
Bocsa Montana hc. 21:57 Coltan h. 22:04 1 min.
Coltan h. 22:05 Moniom h. 22:10 1 min.
Moniom h. 22:11 Calnic h. 22:20 1 min.
Semnal Resita Nord 22:23 Resita Nord 22:25

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16113 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.