Skip navigation

Information about train R 16120 going from Cruceni hcv. Timisoara Nord

The train number R 16120, operated by Regiotrans leaves Cruceni hcv. at 04:23 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 05:50. The distance between Cruceni hcv. and Timisoara Nord is 49 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 27 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cruceni hcv. to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cruceni hcv. 04:23 Rudna hc. 04:41 1 min.
Rudna hc. 04:42 Giulvaz h 04:49 1 min.
Giulvaz h 04:50 Cebza h. 04:53 1 min.
Cebza h. 04:54 Peciu Nou h. 05:02 1 min.
Peciu Nou h. 05:03 Parta h. 05:13 1 min.
Parta h. 05:14 Sanmihai h. 05:22 1 min.
Sanmihai h. 05:23 Utvin h. 05:27 1 min.
Semnal YC Tim Vest 05:32 Timisoara Vest Hm. 05:36 3 min.
Ram. Modos 05:44 Timisoara Nord 05:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16120 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.