Skip navigation

Information about train R 16121 going from Timisoara Nord Cruceni hcv.

The train number R 16121, operated by Regiotrans leaves Timisoara Nord at 07:27 and arrives to Cruceni hcv. at 08:54. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Cruceni hcv. is 49 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 27 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Cruceni hcv..

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Cruceni hcv.. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 07:27 Ram. Modos 07:33
Ram. Modos 07:33 Timisoara Vest Hm. 07:38 1 min.
Semnal YC Tim Vest 07:40 Utvin h. 07:45 1 min.
Utvin h. 07:46 Sanmihai h. 07:50 1 min.
Sanmihai h. 07:51 Parta h. 07:59 1 min.
Parta h. 08:00 Peciu Nou h. 08:11 1 min.
Peciu Nou h. 08:12 Cebza h. 08:20 1 min.
Cebza h. 08:21 Giulvaz h 08:24 1 min.
Giulvaz h 08:25 Rudna hc. 08:32 1 min.
Rudna hc. 08:33 Cruceni hcv. 08:54

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16121 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.