Skip navigation

Information about train R 16146 going from Lovrin Timisoara Nord

The train number R 16146, operated by Regiotrans leaves Lovrin at 04:55 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 06:35. The distance between Lovrin and Timisoara Nord is 66 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Lovrin to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Lovrin 04:55 Satu Nou Hm. 05:02 1 min.
Satu Nou Hm. 05:03 Pesac h. 05:11 1 min.
Pesac h. 05:12 Periam 05:24 1 min.
Periam 05:25 Varias hc. 05:36 1 min.
Varias hc. 05:37 Gelu hc. 05:43 1 min.
Gelu hc. 05:44 Barateaz h. 05:48 1 min.
Barateaz h. 05:49 Chinezu h. 05:53 1 min.
Chinezu h. 05:54 Hodoni h. 06:01 1 min.
Semnal Sanandrei 06:10 Sanandrei Hm. 06:13 3 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 06:16 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 06:22 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 06:23 Ronat Triaj h 06:24 1 min.
Ronat Triaj h 06:25 Ronat Triaj Cab 1 h 06:27 1 min.
Ram. Pav. C.F.R 06:31 Timisoara Nord 06:35

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16146 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.