Skip navigation

Information about train R 16150 going from Nerau hcv. Timisoara Nord

The train number R 16150, operated by Regiotrans leaves Nerau hcv. at 11:22 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 13:52. The distance between Nerau hcv. and Timisoara Nord is 93 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 30 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Nerau hcv. to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Nerau hcv. 11:22 Teremia Banat hc. 11:30 1 min.
Teremia Banat hc. 11:31 Comlosu Mare h. 11:40 1 min.
Comlosu Mare h. 11:41 Gotlob h. 11:49 1 min.
Gotlob h. 11:50 Lovrin 11:58 5 min.
Lovrin 12:03 Satu Nou Hm. 12:10 1 min.
Satu Nou Hm. 12:11 Pesac h. 12:18 1 min.
Pesac h. 12:19 Periam 12:31 11 min.
Periam 12:42 Varias hc. 12:52 1 min.
Varias hc. 12:53 Gelu hc. 12:59 1 min.
Gelu hc. 13:00 Barateaz h. 13:04 1 min.
Barateaz h. 13:05 Chinezu h. 13:10 1 min.
Chinezu h. 13:11 Hodoni h. 13:17 1 min.
Semnal Sanandrei 13:26 Sanandrei Hm. 13:29 3 min.
Sanandrei Hm. 13:32 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 13:38 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 13:39 Ronat Triaj h 13:41 1 min.
Ronat Triaj h 13:42 Ronat Triaj Cab 1 h 13:44 1 min.
Ram. Pav. C.F.R 13:48 Timisoara Nord 13:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16150 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.