Skip navigation

Information about train R 16153 going from Timisoara Nord Nerau hcv.

The train number R 16153, operated by Regiotrans leaves Timisoara Nord at 16:40 and arrives to Nerau hcv. at 19:19. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Nerau hcv. is 93 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 39 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Nerau hcv..

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Nerau hcv.. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 16:40 Ronat Triaj h 16:47 1 min.
Ronat Triaj h 16:48 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 16:50 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 16:51 Sanandrei Hm. 16:57 1 min.
Semnal Sanandrei 17:01 Hodoni h. 17:09 1 min.
Hodoni h. 17:10 Chinezu h. 17:17 1 min.
Chinezu h. 17:18 Barateaz h. 17:23 1 min.
Barateaz h. 17:24 Gelu hc. 17:29 1 min.
Gelu hc. 17:30 Varias hc. 17:36 1 min.
Varias hc. 17:37 Periam 17:49 21 min.
Periam 18:10 Pesac h. 18:21 1 min.
Pesac h. 18:22 Satu Nou Hm. 18:30 1 min.
Satu Nou Hm. 18:31 Lovrin 18:39 6 min.
Lovrin 18:45 Gotlob h. 18:51 1 min.
Gotlob h. 18:52 Comlosu Mare h. 18:59 1 min.
Comlosu Mare h. 19:00 Teremia Banat hc. 19:09 1 min.
Teremia Banat hc. 19:10 Nerau hcv. 19:19

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16153 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.