Skip navigation

Information about train R 16168 going from Sannicolau Mare Arad

The train number R 16168, operated by Regiotrans leaves Sannicolau Mare at 04:01 and arrives to Arad at 05:56. The distance between Sannicolau Mare and Arad is 66 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 55 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sannicolau Mare to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sannicolau Mare 04:01 Saravale h. 04:11 1 min.
Saravale h. 04:12 Sanpetru h. 04:20 1 min.
Sanpetru h. 04:21 Periam 04:28 10 min.
Periam 04:38 Aranca h. 04:49 2 min.
Aranca h. 04:51 Secusigiu h 04:55 2 min.
Secusigiu h 04:57 Munor h. 05:00 1 min.
Munor h. 05:01 Sanpetru German h. 05:05 2 min.
Sanpetru German h. 05:07 Felnac hc. 05:14 2 min.
Felnac hc. 05:16 Bodrogu Nou h. 05:21 1 min.
Bodrogu Nou h. 05:22 Zadareni Hm. 05:25 2 min.
Semnal Aradu Nou 05:35 Aradu Nou 05:39 10 min.
Ram. Glogovat 05:52 Arad 05:56

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16168 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.