Skip navigation

Information about train R 16172 going from Valcani hcv. Arad

The train number R 16172, operated by Regiotrans leaves Valcani hcv. at 06:50 and arrives to Arad at 09:38. The distance between Valcani hcv. and Arad is 87 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 48 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Valcani hcv. to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Valcani hcv. 06:50 Dudestii Vechi h 07:00 1 min.
Dudestii Vechi h 07:01 Sannicolau Mare 07:20 18 min.
Sannicolau Mare 07:38 Saravale h. 07:48 1 min.
Saravale h. 07:49 Sanpetru h. 07:57 1 min.
Sanpetru h. 07:58 Periam 08:05 24 min.
Periam 08:29 Aranca h. 08:40 1 min.
Aranca h. 08:41 Secusigiu h 08:45 1 min.
Secusigiu h 08:46 Munor h. 08:50 1 min.
Munor h. 08:51 Sanpetru German h. 08:55 1 min.
Sanpetru German h. 08:56 Felnac hc. 09:04 1 min.
Felnac hc. 09:05 Bodrogu Nou h. 09:11 1 min.
Bodrogu Nou h. 09:12 Zadareni Hm. 09:15 1 min.
Semnal Aradu Nou 09:24 Aradu Nou 09:28 3 min.
Ram. Glogovat 09:34 Arad 09:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16172 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.