Skip navigation

Information about train R 16177 going from Arad Sannicolau Mare

The train number R 16177, operated by Regiotrans leaves Arad at 16:28 and arrives to Sannicolau Mare at 18:34. The distance between Arad and Sannicolau Mare is 66 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Sannicolau Mare.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Sannicolau Mare. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 16:28 Ram. Glogovat 16:32
Ram. Glogovat 16:32 Aradu Nou 16:35 5 min.
Semnal Aradu Nou 16:42 Zadareni Hm. 16:50 2 min.
Zadareni Hm. 16:52 Bodrogu Nou h. 16:55 2 min.
Bodrogu Nou h. 16:57 Felnac hc. 17:02 2 min.
Felnac hc. 17:04 Sanpetru German h. 17:11 2 min.
Sanpetru German h. 17:13 Munor h. 17:17 1 min.
Munor h. 17:18 Secusigiu h 17:22 2 min.
Secusigiu h 17:24 Aranca h. 17:28 2 min.
Aranca h. 17:30 Periam 17:42 24 min.
Periam 18:06 Sanpetru h. 18:13 1 min.
Sanpetru h. 18:14 Saravale h. 18:22 1 min.
Saravale h. 18:23 Sannicolau Mare 18:34

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16177 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.