Skip navigation

Information about train R 16179 going from Arad Sannicolau Mare

The train number R 16179, operated by Regiotrans leaves Arad at 19:40 and arrives to Sannicolau Mare at 21:24. The distance between Arad and Sannicolau Mare is 66 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 44 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Sannicolau Mare.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Sannicolau Mare. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 19:40 Ram. Glogovat 19:44
Ram. Glogovat 19:44 Aradu Nou 19:47 1 min.
Semnal Aradu Nou 19:50 Zadareni Hm. 19:58 1 min.
Zadareni Hm. 19:59 Bodrogu Nou h. 20:02 1 min.
Bodrogu Nou h. 20:03 Felnac hc. 20:08 1 min.
Felnac hc. 20:09 Sanpetru German h. 20:16 1 min.
Sanpetru German h. 20:17 Munor h. 20:20 1 min.
Munor h. 20:21 Secusigiu h 20:25 1 min.
Secusigiu h 20:26 Aranca h. 20:30 1 min.
Aranca h. 20:31 Periam 20:43 14 min.
Periam 20:57 Sanpetru h. 21:03 1 min.
Sanpetru h. 21:04 Saravale h. 21:12 1 min.
Saravale h. 21:13 Sannicolau Mare 21:24

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16179 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.