Skip navigation

Information about train R 16186 going from Sannicolau Mare Timisoara Nord

The train number R 16186, operated by Regiotrans leaves Sannicolau Mare at 11:53 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 13:45. The distance between Sannicolau Mare and Timisoara Nord is 63 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 52 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sannicolau Mare to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 8 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 7 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sannicolau Mare 11:53 Tomnaticu h. 12:04 1 min.
Tomnaticu h. 12:05 Lovrin 12:16 1 min.
Lovrin 12:17 Satu Nou Hm. 12:24 1 min.
Satu Nou Hm. 12:25 Sandra h. 12:40 1 min.
Sandra h. 12:41 Biled 12:52 1 min.
Biled 12:53 Pescaretu Mic hc. 13:13 1 min.
Pescaretu Mic hc. 13:14 Dudestii Noi Hm. 13:23 1 min.
Semnal Ronat Triaj 13:29 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 13:32 3 min.
Ram. Pav. C.F.R 13:41 Timisoara Nord 13:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16186 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.