Skip navigation

Information about train R 16187 going from Timisoara Nord Cenad h.

The train number R 16187, operated by Regiotrans leaves Timisoara Nord at 16:18 and arrives to Cenad h. at 19:16. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Cenad h. is 75 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 58 minute(s). The average speed is 25 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Cenad h..

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Cenad h.. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 16:18 Ram. Pav. C.F.R 16:22
Ram. Ronat Triaj 16:23 Ronat Triaj Cab 1 h 16:25 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Cab 1 h 16:26 Ronat Triaj h 16:29 1 min.
Ronat Triaj h 16:30 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 16:32 1 min.
Semnal Ronat Triaj 16:34 Dudestii Noi Hm. 16:40 1 min.
Dudestii Noi Hm. 16:41 Pescaretu Mic hc. 16:51 1 min.
Pescaretu Mic hc. 16:52 Biled 17:12 1 min.
Biled 17:13 Sandra h. 17:24 1 min.
Sandra h. 17:25 Satu Nou Hm. 17:40 1 min.
Satu Nou Hm. 17:41 Lovrin 17:50 12 min.
Lovrin 18:02 Tomnaticu h. 18:13 1 min.
Tomnaticu h. 18:14 Sannicolau Mare 18:25 15 min.
Sannicolau Mare 18:40 Sannicolau Nord h. 18:52 1 min.
Sannicolau Nord h. 18:53 Cenad h. 19:16

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16187 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.