Skip navigation

Information about train R 16188 going from Cenad h. Timisoara Nord

The train number R 16188, operated by Regiotrans leaves Cenad h. at 16:53 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 19:22. The distance between Cenad h. and Timisoara Nord is 75 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 30 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cenad h. to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cenad h. 16:53 Sannicolau Nord h. 17:15 1 min.
Sannicolau Nord h. 17:16 Sannicolau Mare 17:29 1 min.
Sannicolau Mare 17:30 Tomnaticu h. 17:42 1 min.
Tomnaticu h. 17:43 Lovrin 17:54 1 min.
Lovrin 17:55 Satu Nou Hm. 18:02 1 min.
Satu Nou Hm. 18:03 Sandra h. 18:18 1 min.
Sandra h. 18:19 Biled 18:30 1 min.
Biled 18:31 Pescaretu Mic hc. 18:51 1 min.
Pescaretu Mic hc. 18:52 Dudestii Noi Hm. 19:01 1 min.
Semnal Ronat Triaj 19:07 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 19:10 3 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 19:13 Ronat Triaj Cab 1 h 19:16 1 min.
Ronat Triaj Cab 1 h 19:17 Timisoara Nord 19:22

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16188 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.