Skip navigation

Information about train R 16204 going from Nadlac Arad

The train number R 16204, operated by Regiotrans leaves Nadlac at 05:30 and arrives to Arad at 06:58. The distance between Nadlac and Arad is 52 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Nadlac to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 7 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Nadlac 05:30 Seitin h. 05:42 1 min.
Seitin h. 05:43 Semlac h. 05:53 1 min.
Semlac h. 05:54 Canton Nr. 9 h. 06:05 1 min.
Canton Nr. 9 h. 06:06 Pecica 06:20 1 min.
Pecica 06:21 Santoma h. 06:32 1 min.
Santoma h. 06:33 Ferma Ciala h. 06:39 1 min.
Semnal Arad Vest 06:44 Arad Vest 06:46 3 min.
Arad Vest 06:49 Arad 06:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16204 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.