Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1621 going from Bucuresti Nord Timisoara Nord

The train number IR 1621, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 10:00 and arrives to Timisoara Nord at 23:10. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Timisoara Nord is 656 km. The total travel time is 13 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 50 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Timisoara Nord.

Route details

This train stops 30 times before reaching its destination: Timisoara Nord. It also passes through 53 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 10:00 Chitila 10:09
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 10:11 Buftea 10:14 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 10:42 Ploiesti Vest 10:46 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 11:01 Campina 11:12 1 min.
Campina 11:13 Comarnic 11:24 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 11:33 Sinaia 11:38 2 min.
Sinaia 11:40 Busteni 11:48 1 min.
Busteni 11:49 Azuga 11:54 1 min.
Azuga 11:55 Predeal 12:06 2 min.
Darste 12:36 Brasov 12:45 15 min.
Brasov 13:00 Bartolomeu 13:07 4 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 13:17 Codlea Hm. 13:22 1 min.
Sercaia Hm. 14:05 Fagaras 14:19 2 min.
Voila Hm. 14:32 Ucea 14:42 1 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 14:59 Avrig Hm. 15:06 1 min.
Avrig Hm. 15:07 Podu Olt 15:20 1 min.
Podu Olt 15:21 Talmaciu Hm. 15:28 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj 15:50 Sibiu 15:55 8 min.
Orlat 16:24 Saliste Hm. 16:35 1 min.
Cunta Hm. 17:18 Sebes Alba 17:37 1 min.
Sebes Alba 17:38 Vintu de Jos 17:49 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 17:58 Sibot 18:14 5 min.
Sibot 18:19 Aurel Vlaicu 18:27 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 18:28 Orastie 18:36 1 min.
Ram. Simeria 18:54 Simeria 18:58 13 min.
Simeria 19:11 Deva 19:23 2 min.
Branisca Hm. 19:41 Ilia 19:55 1 min.
Ilteu 20:27 Savarsin 20:37 1 min.
Milova 21:13 Radna 21:22 1 min.
Glogovat 21:49 Arad 21:56 18 min.
Ram. Glogovat 22:18 Aradu Nou 22:21 4 min.
Ronat Triaj Gr. D 23:03 Timisoara Nord 23:10

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1621 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.