Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1622 going from Timisoara Nord Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1622, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Timisoara Nord at 07:45 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 21:17. The distance between Timisoara Nord and Bucuresti Nord is 656 km. The total travel time is 13 hour(s) and 32 minute(s). The average speed is 49 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Timisoara Nord to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 32 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 51 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Timisoara Nord 07:45 Ronat Triaj Gr. D 07:52
Baile Calacea 08:03 Ortisoara 08:09 5 min.
Valea Viilor Hm. 08:35 Aradu Nou 08:40 2 min.
Ram. Glogovat 08:45 Arad 08:49 18 min.
Paulis Hm. 09:32 Radna 09:40 1 min.
Varadia Hm. 10:14 Savarsin 10:23 1 min.
Gurasada Hm. 10:52 Ilia 11:03 1 min.
Mintia 11:25 Deva 11:33 2 min.
Deva 11:35 Simeria 11:48 12 min.
Turdas Hm. 12:10 Orastie 12:23 2 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 12:33 Sibot 12:41 1 min.
Blandiana Hm. 13:00 Vintu de Jos 13:07 6 min.
Vintu de Jos 13:13 Sebes Alba 13:24 1 min.
Cunta Hm. 13:43 Miercurea Sibiu Hm. 13:56 1 min.
Apoldu de Sus Hm. 14:08 Saliste Hm. 14:28 1 min.
Turnisor Hm. 14:59 Sibiu 15:05 8 min.
Ram. Cisnadie 15:22 Talmaciu Hm. 15:37 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 15:38 Podu Olt 15:46 1 min.
Podu Olt 15:47 Avrig Hm. 15:58 1 min.
Arpas Hm. 16:18 Ucea 16:23 1 min.
Voila Hm. 16:34 Fagaras 16:47 2 min.
Sercaia Hm. 17:03 Bradet Hm. 17:19 4 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 17:44 Codlea Hm. 17:52 1 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 17:59 Bartolomeu 18:07 5 min.
Bartolomeu 18:12 Brasov 18:18 12 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 18:48 Predeal 19:04 2 min.
Predeal 19:06 Azuga 19:15 1 min.
Azuga 19:16 Busteni 19:22 1 min.
Busteni 19:23 Sinaia 19:32 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 19:40 Comarnic 19:48 1 min.
Comarnic 19:49 Campina 20:03 1 min.
Buda 20:22 Ploiesti Vest 20:29 2 min.
Peris 20:49 Buftea 20:58 1 min.
Chitila 21:05 Bucuresti Nord 21:17

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1622 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.