Skip navigation

Information about train R 16228 going from Ineu Arad

The train number R 16228, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Ineu at 04:38 and arrives to Arad at 06:04. The distance between Ineu and Arad is 63 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 26 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ineu to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ineu 04:38 Mocrea h. 04:44 1 min.
Mocrea h. 04:45 Tarnova Zarand Hm. 04:51 1 min.
Tarnova Zarand Hm. 04:52 Seleus h. 04:59 1 min.
Seleus h. 05:00 Pancota h. 05:05 1 min.
Pancota h. 05:06 Masca Maderat h. 05:09 1 min.
Masca Maderat h. 05:10 Siria Hm. 05:14 1 min.
Semnal Santana 05:25 Santana 05:30 3 min.
Santana 05:33 Zimandu Nou h. 05:44 1 min.
Utvinis h. 05:48 Utvinisu Nou 05:51 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 05:52 Arad 06:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16228 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.