Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1623 going from Bucuresti Nord Sibiu

The train number IR 1623, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 09:55 and arrives to Sibiu at 15:38. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Sibiu is 315 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 43 minute(s). The average speed is 55 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Sibiu.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Sibiu. It also passes through 24 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 09:55 Chitila 10:04
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 10:06 Buftea 10:09 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 10:36 Ploiesti Vest 10:39 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 10:54 Campina 11:05 2 min.
Campina 11:07 Comarnic 11:18 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 11:28 Sinaia 11:33 2 min.
Sinaia 11:35 Busteni 11:43 2 min.
Busteni 11:45 Azuga 11:50 1 min.
Azuga 11:51 Predeal 12:00 2 min.
Darste 12:32 Brasov 12:41 16 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 13:06 Codlea Hm. 13:12 1 min.
Sercaia Hm. 13:55 Fagaras 14:07 1 min.
Voila Hm. 14:19 Ucea 14:30 1 min.
Porumbacu Hm. 14:49 Avrig Hm. 14:56 1 min.
Avrig Hm. 14:57 Podu Olt 15:09 1 min.
Podu Olt 15:10 Talmaciu Hm. 15:16 1 min.
Sibiu Triaj 15:32 Sibiu 15:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1623 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.