Skip navigation

Information about train R 16231 going from Arad Cermei hcv

The train number R 16231, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Arad at 14:07 and arrives to Cermei hcv at 16:09. The distance between Arad and Cermei hcv is 77 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Cermei hcv.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Cermei hcv. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 14:07 Utvinisu Nou 14:18 1 min.
Utvinis h. 14:22 Zimandu Nou h. 14:25 1 min.
Zimandu Nou h. 14:26 Santana 14:36 1 min.
Semnal Santana 14:39 Siria Hm. 14:49 1 min.
Siria Hm. 14:50 Masca Maderat h. 14:53 1 min.
Masca Maderat h. 14:54 Pancota h. 14:57 1 min.
Pancota h. 14:58 Seleus h. 15:02 1 min.
Seleus h. 15:03 Tarnova Zarand Hm. 15:10 1 min.
Tarnova Zarand Hm. 15:11 Mocrea h. 15:17 1 min.
Mocrea h. 15:18 Ineu 15:24 26 min.
Ineu 15:50 Teuz h. 16:01 1 min.
Teuz h. 16:02 Cermei hcv 16:09

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16231 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.