Skip navigation

Information about train R 16237 going from Varfurile Hm. Brad

The train number R 16237, operated by Regiotrans leaves Varfurile Hm. at 05:50 and arrives to Brad at 06:45. The distance between Varfurile Hm. and Brad is 36 km. The total travel time is 55 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Varfurile Hm. to Brad.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Brad. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Varfurile Hm. 05:50 Cariera Leasa h. 05:54 1 min.
Cariera Leasa h. 05:55 Halmagiu Hm. 06:00 1 min.
Halmagiu Hm. 06:01 Ocisor h. 06:06 1 min.
Ocisor h. 06:07 Ociu h. 06:10 1 min.
Ociu h. 06:11 Vata h. 06:15 1 min.
Vata h. 06:16 Birtin h. 06:21 1 min.
Birtin h. 06:22 Lunca Motilor h. 06:26 1 min.
Lunca Motilor h. 06:27 Baia de Cris h. 06:30 1 min.
Baia de Cris h. 06:31 Tebea h 06:33 1 min.
Tebea h 06:34 Ribita h. 06:36 1 min.
Ribita h. 06:37 Brad 06:45

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16237 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.