Skip navigation

Information about train R 16238 going from Gurahont Arad

The train number R 16238, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Gurahont at 03:34 and arrives to Arad at 05:57. The distance between Gurahont and Arad is 113 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 23 minute(s). The average speed is 47 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Gurahont to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Gurahont 03:34 Bontesti h. 03:38 1 min.
Bontesti h. 03:39 Almas h. 03:44 1 min.
Almas h. 03:45 Joia Mare hc. 03:50 1 min.
Joia Mare hc. 03:51 Paulian h. 03:55 1 min.
Paulian h. 03:56 Sebis 04:01 1 min.
Sebis 04:02 Rapsig h. 04:12 1 min.
Rapsig h. 04:13 Bocsig h 04:20 1 min.
Bocsig h 04:21 Tamand h. 04:24 1 min.
Tamand h. 04:25 Ineu 04:33 1 min.
Ineu 04:34 Mocrea h. 04:40 1 min.
Mocrea h. 04:41 Tarnova Zarand Hm. 04:47 1 min.
Tarnova Zarand Hm. 04:48 Seleus h. 04:55 1 min.
Seleus h. 04:56 Pancota h. 05:01 1 min.
Pancota h. 05:02 Masca Maderat h. 05:05 1 min.
Masca Maderat h. 05:06 Siria Hm. 05:10 1 min.
Semnal Santana 05:21 Santana 05:23 3 min.
Santana 05:26 Zimandu Nou h. 05:37 1 min.
Zimandu Nou h. 05:38 Utvinisu Nou 05:44 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 05:45 Arad 05:57

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16238 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.