Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1624 going from Sibiu Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1624, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 15:11 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 21:10. The distance between Sibiu and Bucuresti Nord is 315 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 59 minute(s). The average speed is 53 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 23 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 15:11 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 15:17
Ram. Cisnadie 15:18 Talmaciu Hm. 15:30 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 15:31 Podu Olt 15:38 1 min.
Podu Olt 15:39 Avrig Hm. 15:52 1 min.
Arpas Hm. 16:12 Ucea 16:19 1 min.
Voila Hm. 16:31 Fagaras 16:43 2 min.
Sercaia Hm. 16:58 Bradet Hm. 17:12 5 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 17:38 Codlea Hm. 17:47 1 min.
Bartolomeu 17:59 Brasov 18:05 15 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 18:40 Predeal 18:56 2 min.
Predeal 18:58 Azuga 19:07 1 min.
Azuga 19:08 Busteni 19:14 2 min.
Busteni 19:16 Sinaia 19:25 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 19:33 Comarnic 19:41 1 min.
Comarnic 19:42 Campina 19:53 2 min.
Buda 20:13 Ploiesti Vest 20:20 2 min.
Peris 20:43 Buftea 20:51 1 min.
Chitila 20:59 Bucuresti Nord 21:10

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1624 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.