Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1624 going from Sibiu Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1624, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sibiu at 16:40 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 22:31. The distance between Sibiu and Bucuresti Nord is 315 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 51 minute(s). The average speed is 54 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sibiu to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 24 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sibiu 16:40 Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 16:46
Ram. Cisnadie 16:48 Talmaciu Hm. 17:03 1 min.
Talmaciu Hm. 17:04 Podu Olt 17:11 1 min.
Podu Olt 17:12 Avrig Hm. 17:25 1 min.
Arpas Hm. 17:45 Ucea 17:52 1 min.
Voila Hm. 18:05 Fagaras 18:17 2 min.
Dumbravita Barsei Hm. 19:04 Codlea Hm. 19:13 1 min.
Bartolomeu 19:25 Brasov 19:31 14 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 20:06 Predeal 20:21 2 min.
Predeal 20:23 Azuga 20:32 1 min.
Azuga 20:33 Busteni 20:39 1 min.
Busteni 20:40 Sinaia 20:49 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 20:56 Comarnic 21:05 1 min.
Comarnic 21:06 Campina 21:19 1 min.
Buda 21:37 Ploiesti Vest 21:42 2 min.
Peris 22:04 Buftea 22:12 1 min.
Chitila 22:20 Bucuresti Nord 22:31

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1624 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.