Skip navigation

Information about train R 16243 going from Sebis Brad

The train number R 16243, operated by Regiotrans leaves Sebis at 14:29 and arrives to Brad at 16:23. The distance between Sebis and Brad is 78 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 54 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sebis to Brad.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Brad. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sebis 14:29 Paulian h. 14:33 1 min.
Paulian h. 14:34 Joia Mare hc. 14:38 1 min.
Joia Mare hc. 14:39 Almas h. 14:44 1 min.
Almas h. 14:45 Bontesti h. 14:50 1 min.
Bontesti h. 14:51 Gurahont 14:58 1 min.
Gurahont 14:59 Romanita h. 15:07 1 min.
Romanita h. 15:08 Aciuta h. 15:11 1 min.
Aciuta h. 15:12 Talagiu h. 15:18 1 min.
Talagiu h. 15:19 Varfurile Hm. 15:25 1 min.
Varfurile Hm. 15:26 Cariera Leasa h. 15:30 1 min.
Cariera Leasa h. 15:31 Halmagiu Hm. 15:36 1 min.
Halmagiu Hm. 15:37 Ocisor h. 15:42 1 min.
Ocisor h. 15:43 Ociu h. 15:46 1 min.
Ociu h. 15:47 Vata h. 15:52 1 min.
Vata h. 15:53 Birtin h. 15:58 1 min.
Birtin h. 15:59 Lunca Motilor h. 16:03 1 min.
Lunca Motilor h. 16:04 Baia de Cris h. 16:07 1 min.
Baia de Cris h. 16:08 Tebea h 16:11 1 min.
Tebea h 16:12 Ribita h. 16:14 1 min.
Ribita h. 16:15 Brad 16:23

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16243 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.