Skip navigation

Information about train R 16244 going from Gurahont Arad

The train number R 16244, operated by Regiotrans leaves Gurahont at 13:55 and arrives to Arad at 16:30. The distance between Gurahont and Arad is 113 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 35 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Gurahont to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Gurahont 13:55 Bontesti h. 13:58 1 min.
Bontesti h. 13:59 Almas h. 14:04 1 min.
Almas h. 14:05 Joia Mare hc. 14:10 1 min.
Joia Mare hc. 14:11 Paulian h. 14:15 1 min.
Paulian h. 14:16 Sebis 14:21 11 min.
Sebis 14:32 Rapsig h. 14:42 1 min.
Rapsig h. 14:43 Bocsig h 14:50 1 min.
Bocsig h 14:51 Tamand h. 14:55 1 min.
Tamand h. 14:56 Ineu 15:05 1 min.
Ineu 15:06 Mocrea h. 15:12 1 min.
Mocrea h. 15:13 Tarnova Zarand Hm. 15:19 1 min.
Tarnova Zarand Hm. 15:20 Seleus h. 15:26 1 min.
Seleus h. 15:27 Pancota h. 15:31 1 min.
Pancota h. 15:32 Masca Maderat h. 15:35 1 min.
Masca Maderat h. 15:36 Siria Hm. 15:40 1 min.
Semnal Santana 15:51 Santana 15:56 3 min.
Santana 15:59 Zimandu Nou h. 16:10 1 min.
Utvinis h. 16:14 Utvinisu Nou 16:17 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 16:18 Arad 16:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16244 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.