Skip navigation

Information about train R 16246 going from Brad Arad

The train number R 16246, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Brad at 14:16 and arrives to Arad at 18:41. The distance between Brad and Arad is 167 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brad to Arad.

Route details

This train stops 33 times before reaching its destination: Arad. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brad 14:16 Ribita h. 14:21 1 min.
Ribita h. 14:22 Tebea h 14:25 1 min.
Tebea h 14:26 Baia de Cris h. 14:29 1 min.
Baia de Cris h. 14:30 Lunca Motilor h. 14:33 1 min.
Lunca Motilor h. 14:34 Birtin h. 14:39 1 min.
Birtin h. 14:40 Vata h. 14:46 1 min.
Vata h. 14:47 Ociu h. 14:52 1 min.
Ociu h. 14:53 Ocisor h. 14:57 1 min.
Ocisor h. 14:58 Halmagiu Hm. 15:03 1 min.
Halmagiu Hm. 15:04 Cariera Leasa h. 15:08 1 min.
Cariera Leasa h. 15:09 Varfurile Hm. 15:13 16 min.
Varfurile Hm. 15:29 Talagiu h. 15:34 1 min.
Talagiu h. 15:35 Aciuta h. 15:42 1 min.
Aciuta h. 15:43 Romanita h. 15:46 1 min.
Romanita h. 15:47 Gurahont 15:57 1 min.
Gurahont 15:58 Bontesti h. 16:01 1 min.
Bontesti h. 16:02 Almas h. 16:07 1 min.
Almas h. 16:08 Joia Mare hc. 16:13 1 min.
Joia Mare hc. 16:14 Paulian h. 16:18 1 min.
Paulian h. 16:19 Sebis 16:24 10 min.
Sebis 16:34 Rapsig h. 16:44 1 min.
Rapsig h. 16:45 Bocsig h 16:51 1 min.
Bocsig h 16:52 Tamand h. 16:55 1 min.
Tamand h. 16:56 Ineu 17:04 1 min.
Ineu 17:05 Mocrea h. 17:10 1 min.
Mocrea h. 17:11 Tarnova Zarand Hm. 17:17 16 min.
Tarnova Zarand Hm. 17:33 Seleus h. 17:39 1 min.
Seleus h. 17:40 Pancota h. 17:44 1 min.
Pancota h. 17:45 Masca Maderat h. 17:48 1 min.
Masca Maderat h. 17:49 Siria Hm. 17:52 1 min.
Semnal Santana 18:02 Santana 18:04 3 min.
Santana 18:07 Zimandu Nou h. 18:21 1 min.
Zimandu Nou h. 18:22 Utvinisu Nou 18:28 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 18:29 Arad 18:41

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16246 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.