Skip navigation

Information about train R 16249 going from Arad Gurahont

The train number R 16249, operated by Regiotrans leaves Arad at 19:50 and arrives to Gurahont at 22:12. The distance between Arad and Gurahont is 113 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Arad to Gurahont.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Gurahont. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Arad 19:50 Utvinisu Nou 20:01 1 min.
Utvinisu Nou 20:02 Utvinis h. 20:06 1 min.
Utvinis h. 20:07 Zimandu Nou h. 20:11 1 min.
Zimandu Nou h. 20:12 Santana 20:22 1 min.
Semnal Santana 20:25 Siria Hm. 20:35 1 min.
Siria Hm. 20:36 Masca Maderat h. 20:40 1 min.
Masca Maderat h. 20:41 Pancota h. 20:44 1 min.
Pancota h. 20:45 Seleus h. 20:49 1 min.
Seleus h. 20:50 Tarnova Zarand Hm. 20:56 1 min.
Tarnova Zarand Hm. 20:57 Mocrea h. 21:02 1 min.
Mocrea h. 21:03 Ineu 21:09 1 min.
Ineu 21:10 Tamand h. 21:18 1 min.
Tamand h. 21:19 Bocsig h 21:23 1 min.
Bocsig h 21:24 Rapsig h. 21:30 1 min.
Rapsig h. 21:31 Sebis 21:41 1 min.
Sebis 21:42 Paulian h. 21:47 1 min.
Paulian h. 21:48 Joia Mare hc. 21:52 1 min.
Joia Mare hc. 21:53 Almas h. 21:58 1 min.
Almas h. 21:59 Bontesti h. 22:04 1 min.
Bontesti h. 22:05 Gurahont 22:12

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16249 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.