Skip navigation

Information about train R 16250 going from Brad Gurahont

The train number R 16250, operated by Regio Calatori leaves Brad at 18:57 and arrives to Gurahont at 20:24. The distance between Brad and Gurahont is 55 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 27 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brad to Gurahont.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Gurahont. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brad 18:57 Ribita h. 19:01 1 min.
Ribita h. 19:02 Tebea h. 19:04 1 min.
Tebea h. 19:05 Baia de Cris h. 19:08 1 min.
Baia de Cris h. 19:09 Lunca Motilor h. 19:12 1 min.
Lunca Motilor h. 19:13 Birtin h. 19:17 1 min.
Birtin h. 19:18 Vata h. 19:24 1 min.
Vata h. 19:25 Ociu h. 19:30 1 min.
Ociu h. 19:31 Ocisor h. 19:35 1 min.
Ocisor h. 19:36 Halmagiu Hm. 19:41 1 min.
Halmagiu Hm. 19:42 Cariera Leasa h. 19:46 1 min.
Cariera Leasa h. 19:47 Varfurile Hm. 19:51 1 min.
Varfurile Hm. 19:52 Talagiu h. 19:58 1 min.
Talagiu h. 19:59 Aciuta h. 20:06 1 min.
Aciuta h. 20:07 Romanita h. 20:11 1 min.
Romanita h. 20:12 Gurahont 20:24

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16250 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.