Skip navigation

Information about train R 16260 going from Oravita Berzovia

The train number R 16260, operated by Regiotrans leaves Oravita at 06:20 and arrives to Berzovia at 08:00. The distance between Oravita and Berzovia is 59 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oravita to Berzovia.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Berzovia. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oravita 06:20 Semnal X Oravita 06:22
Semnal X Oravita 06:22 Agadici h. 06:27 1 min.
Agadici h. 06:28 Ticvanu Mic h. 06:34 1 min.
Ticvanu Mic h. 06:35 Greoni h. 06:40 1 min.
Greoni h. 06:41 Gradinari Caras Hm. 06:47 1 min.
Gradinari Caras Hm. 06:48 Comoraste h. 07:03 1 min.
Comoraste h. 07:04 Forotic hc. 07:12 1 min.
Forotic hc. 07:13 Surduc Banat Hm. 07:20 3 min.
Surduc Banat Hm. 07:23 Doclin hc. 07:34 1 min.
Doclin hc. 07:35 Tirol hc. 07:40 1 min.
Tirol hc. 07:41 Fizes hc. 07:46 1 min.
Fizes hc. 07:47 Berzovia 08:00

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16260 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.