Skip navigation

Information about train R 16261 going from Berzovia Oravita

The train number R 16261, operated by Regiotrans leaves Berzovia at 08:59 and arrives to Oravita at 10:38. The distance between Berzovia and Oravita is 59 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 39 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Berzovia to Oravita.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Oravita. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Berzovia 08:59 Fizes hc. 09:09 1 min.
Fizes hc. 09:10 Tirol hc. 09:15 1 min.
Tirol hc. 09:16 Doclin hc. 09:21 1 min.
Doclin hc. 09:22 Surduc Banat Hm. 09:33 3 min.
Surduc Banat Hm. 09:36 Forotic hc. 09:42 1 min.
Forotic hc. 09:43 Comoraste h. 09:51 1 min.
Comoraste h. 09:52 Gradinari Caras Hm. 10:07 1 min.
Gradinari Caras Hm. 10:08 Greoni h. 10:13 1 min.
Greoni h. 10:14 Ticvanu Mic h. 10:19 1 min.
Ticvanu Mic h. 10:20 Agadici h. 10:26 1 min.
Semnal X Oravita 10:33 Oravita 10:38

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16261 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.