Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1630 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1630, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 04:45 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 07:30. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 60 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 13 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 04:45 Darste 04:52
Timisu de Sus Hm. 05:03 Predeal 05:19 2 min.
Predeal 05:21 Azuga 05:29 1 min.
Azuga 05:30 Busteni 05:35 1 min.
Busteni 05:36 Sinaia 05:44 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 05:52 Comarnic 06:00 1 min.
Comarnic 06:01 Breaza hc. 06:08 1 min.
Breaza hc. 06:09 Campina 06:17 1 min.
Campina 06:18 Floresti Prahova 06:29 1 min.
Buda 06:38 Ploiesti Vest 06:45 2 min.
Chitila 07:18 Bucuresti Nord 07:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1630 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.