Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1630 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1630, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 04:50 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 07:39. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 49 minute(s). The average speed is 59 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 13 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 04:50 Darste 04:59
Timisu de Sus Hm. 05:11 Predeal 05:26 2 min.
Predeal 05:28 Azuga 05:37 1 min.
Azuga 05:38 Busteni 05:43 1 min.
Busteni 05:44 Sinaia 05:52 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 06:00 Comarnic 06:09 1 min.
Comarnic 06:10 Breaza hc. 06:17 1 min.
Breaza hc. 06:18 Campina 06:25 1 min.
Campina 06:26 Floresti Prahova 06:36 1 min.
Buda 06:45 Ploiesti Vest 06:50 2 min.
Chitila 07:28 Bucuresti Nord 07:39

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1630 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 96 days on which it does not run.