Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1631 going from Bucuresti Nord Brasov

The train number IR 1631, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 07:00 and arrives to Brasov at 09:37. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Brasov is 166 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 64 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 6 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 15 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 07:00 Chitila 07:08
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 07:36 Ploiesti Vest 07:40 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 07:55 Campina 08:06 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 08:26 Sinaia 08:31 2 min.
Sinaia 08:33 Busteni 08:41 1 min.
Busteni 08:42 Azuga 08:47 1 min.
Azuga 08:48 Predeal 08:58 2 min.
Darste 09:28 Brasov 09:37

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1631 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.