Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1631 going from Bucuresti Nord Brasov

The train number IR 1631, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 07:00 and arrives to Brasov at 09:37. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Brasov is 166 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 37 minute(s). The average speed is 64 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 6 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 15 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 07:00 Chitila 07:09
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 07:37 Ploiesti Vest 07:40 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 07:54 Campina 08:05 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 08:25 Sinaia 08:30 2 min.
Sinaia 08:32 Busteni 08:40 1 min.
Busteni 08:41 Azuga 08:46 1 min.
Azuga 08:47 Predeal 08:56 2 min.
Darste 09:28 Brasov 09:37

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1631 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.