Skip navigation

Information about train R 16313 going from Blaj Praid

The train number R 16313, operated by Regiotrans leaves Blaj at 06:25 and arrives to Praid at 10:01. The distance between Blaj and Praid is 113 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Blaj to Praid.

Route details

This train stops 30 times before reaching its destination: Praid. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Blaj 06:25 Semnal Blaj 06:27
Semnal Blaj 06:27 Sancel h. 06:31 1 min.
Sancel h. 06:32 Panade h. 06:35 1 min.
Panade h. 06:36 Sona h. 06:41 1 min.
Sona h. 06:42 Sfantu Nicolae h. 06:47 1 min.
Sfantu Nicolae h. 06:48 Balcaci h. 06:51 1 min.
Balcaci h. 06:52 Jidvei hcv. 06:56 8 min.
Jidvei hcv. 07:04 Feisa h. 07:08 1 min.
Feisa h. 07:09 Cetatea de Balta h. 07:12 1 min.
Cetatea de Balta h. 07:13 Craiesti h. 07:19 1 min.
Craiesti h. 07:20 Cornesti Tarnava h. 07:23 1 min.
Cornesti Tarnava h. 07:24 Adamus h. 07:27 1 min.
Adamus h. 07:28 Tarnaveni Vest Hm. 07:32 1 min.
Tarnaveni Vest Hm. 07:33 Tarnaveni 07:38 3 min.
Tarnaveni 07:41 Seuca h. 07:46 1 min.
Seuca h. 07:47 Ganesti h. 07:52 1 min.
Ganesti h. 07:53 Deaj h. 07:57 1 min.
Deaj h. 07:58 Mica h. 08:03 1 min.
Mica h. 08:04 Bernadea h. 08:08 1 min.
Bernadea h. 08:09 Bahnea h. 08:15 1 min.
Bahnea h. 08:16 Laslau h. 08:23 1 min.
Laslau h. 08:24 Soimus h. 08:31 1 min.
Soimus h. 08:32 Coroiu h. 08:35 1 min.
Coroiu h. 08:36 Balauseri hcv. 08:47 4 min.
Balauseri hcv. 08:51 Fantanele h. 09:00 1 min.
Fantanele h. 09:01 Sangeorgiu de Padure h. 09:08 1 min.
Sangeorgiu de Padure h. 09:09 Cioc h. 09:15 1 min.
Cioc h. 09:16 Ghindari h. 09:20 1 min.
Ghindari h. 09:21 Chibed h. 09:26 1 min.
Chibed h. 09:27 Sarateni h. 09:32 1 min.
Sarateni h. 09:33 Sovata hcv. 09:40 1 min.
Sovata hcv. 09:41 Praid 10:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16313 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.