Skip navigation

Information about train R 16316 going from Tarnaveni Blaj

The train number R 16316, operated by Regiotrans leaves Tarnaveni at 13:15 and arrives to Blaj at 14:13. The distance between Tarnaveni and Blaj is 38 km. The total travel time is 58 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Tarnaveni to Blaj.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Blaj. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Tarnaveni 13:15 Tarnaveni Vest Hm. 13:20 1 min.
Tarnaveni Vest Hm. 13:21 Craiesti h. 13:28 1 min.
Craiesti h. 13:29 Cetatea de Balta h. 13:35 1 min.
Cetatea de Balta h. 13:36 Feisa h. 13:39 1 min.
Feisa h. 13:40 Jidvei hcv. 13:44 1 min.
Jidvei hcv. 13:45 Sfantu Nicolae h. 13:50 1 min.
Sfantu Nicolae h. 13:51 Sona h. 13:55 1 min.
Sona h. 13:56 Panade h. 14:01 1 min.
Panade h. 14:02 Sancel h. 14:05 1 min.
Semnal Blaj 14:11 Blaj 14:13

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16316 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.