Skip navigation

Information about train R 16318 going from Balauseri hcv. Blaj

The train number R 16318, operated by Regiotrans leaves Balauseri hcv. at 13:35 and arrives to Blaj at 16:47. The distance between Balauseri hcv. and Blaj is 71 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 12 minute(s). The average speed is 22 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Balauseri hcv. to Blaj.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Blaj. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Balauseri hcv. 13:35 Coroiu h. 13:45 1 min.
Coroiu h. 13:46 Soimus h. 13:49 1 min.
Soimus h. 13:50 Laslau h. 13:57 1 min.
Laslau h. 13:58 Bahnea h. 14:05 1 min.
Bahnea h. 14:06 Bernadea h. 14:12 1 min.
Bernadea h. 14:13 Mica h. 14:17 1 min.
Mica h. 14:18 Deaj h. 14:23 1 min.
Deaj h. 14:24 Ganesti h. 14:28 1 min.
Ganesti h. 14:29 Seuca h. 14:34 1 min.
Seuca h. 14:35 Tarnaveni 14:40 65 min.
Tarnaveni 15:45 Tarnaveni Vest Hm. 15:50 1 min.
Tarnaveni Vest Hm. 15:51 Adamus h. 15:54 1 min.
Adamus h. 15:55 Cornesti Tarnava h. 15:58 1 min.
Cornesti Tarnava h. 15:59 Craiesti h. 16:02 1 min.
Craiesti h. 16:03 Cetatea de Balta h. 16:09 1 min.
Cetatea de Balta h. 16:10 Feisa h. 16:13 1 min.
Feisa h. 16:14 Jidvei hcv. 16:18 1 min.
Jidvei hcv. 16:19 Balcaci h. 16:22 1 min.
Balcaci h. 16:23 Sfantu Nicolae h. 16:26 1 min.
Sfantu Nicolae h. 16:27 Sona h. 16:31 1 min.
Sona h. 16:32 Panade h. 16:37 1 min.
Panade h. 16:38 Sancel h. 16:41 1 min.
Semnal Blaj 16:46 Blaj 16:47

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16318 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.