Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1632 going from Brasov Bucuresti Nord

The train number IR 1632, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 07:35 and arrives to Bucuresti Nord at 10:21. The distance between Brasov and Bucuresti Nord is 166 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 46 minute(s). The average speed is 60 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bucuresti Nord.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Bucuresti Nord. It also passes through 10 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 07:35 Darste 07:42
Darste 07:42 Timisu de Sus Hm. 07:53 1 min.
Timisu de Sus Hm. 07:54 Predeal 08:10 2 min.
Predeal 08:12 Azuga 08:20 1 min.
Azuga 08:21 Busteni 08:27 1 min.
Busteni 08:28 Sinaia 08:36 2 min.
Sinaia 08:38 Valea Larga Hm. 08:45 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 08:46 Comarnic 08:55 1 min.
Comarnic 08:56 Campina 09:09 1 min.
Buda 09:27 Ploiesti Vest 09:33 2 min.
Brazi 09:41 Crivina 09:48 1 min.
Peris 09:55 Buftea 10:03 1 min.
Chitila 10:09 Bucuresti Nord 10:21

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1632 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.