Skip navigation

Information about train R 16321 going from Blaj Tarnaveni

The train number R 16321, operated by Regiotrans leaves Blaj at 16:52 and arrives to Tarnaveni at 17:58. The distance between Blaj and Tarnaveni is 38 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Blaj to Tarnaveni.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Tarnaveni. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Blaj 16:52 Semnal Blaj 16:53
Semnal Blaj 16:53 Sancel h. 16:58 1 min.
Sancel h. 16:59 Panade h. 17:02 1 min.
Panade h. 17:03 Sona h. 17:08 1 min.
Sona h. 17:09 Sfantu Nicolae h. 17:13 1 min.
Sfantu Nicolae h. 17:14 Balcaci h. 17:17 1 min.
Balcaci h. 17:18 Jidvei hcv. 17:22 1 min.
Jidvei hcv. 17:23 Feisa h. 17:27 1 min.
Feisa h. 17:28 Cetatea de Balta h. 17:31 1 min.
Cetatea de Balta h. 17:32 Craiesti h. 17:39 1 min.
Craiesti h. 17:40 Cornesti Tarnava h. 17:43 1 min.
Cornesti Tarnava h. 17:44 Adamus h. 17:47 1 min.
Adamus h. 17:48 Tarnaveni Vest Hm. 17:52 1 min.
Tarnaveni Vest Hm. 17:53 Tarnaveni 17:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16321 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.