Skip navigation

Information about train R 16323 going from Blaj Balauseri hcv.

The train number R 16323, operated by Regiotrans leaves Blaj at 20:20 and arrives to Balauseri hcv. at 22:35. The distance between Blaj and Balauseri hcv. is 71 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Blaj to Balauseri hcv..

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Balauseri hcv.. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Blaj 20:20 Semnal Blaj 20:21
Semnal Blaj 20:21 Sancel h. 20:25 1 min.
Sancel h. 20:26 Panade h. 20:29 1 min.
Panade h. 20:30 Sona h. 20:35 1 min.
Sona h. 20:36 Sfantu Nicolae h. 20:40 1 min.
Sfantu Nicolae h. 20:41 Balcaci h. 20:44 1 min.
Balcaci h. 20:45 Jidvei hcv. 20:49 1 min.
Jidvei hcv. 20:50 Feisa h. 20:54 1 min.
Feisa h. 20:55 Cetatea de Balta h. 20:58 1 min.
Cetatea de Balta h. 20:59 Craiesti h. 21:06 1 min.
Craiesti h. 21:07 Cornesti Tarnava h. 21:10 1 min.
Cornesti Tarnava h. 21:11 Adamus h. 21:16 1 min.
Adamus h. 21:17 Tarnaveni Vest Hm. 21:21 1 min.
Tarnaveni Vest Hm. 21:22 Tarnaveni 21:27 2 min.
Tarnaveni 21:29 Seuca h. 21:36 1 min.
Seuca h. 21:37 Ganesti h. 21:42 1 min.
Ganesti h. 21:43 Deaj h. 21:48 1 min.
Deaj h. 21:49 Mica h. 21:53 1 min.
Mica h. 21:54 Bernadea h. 21:58 1 min.
Bernadea h. 21:59 Bahnea h. 22:05 1 min.
Bahnea h. 22:06 Laslau h. 22:12 1 min.
Laslau h. 22:13 Soimus h. 22:20 1 min.
Soimus h. 22:21 Coroiu h. 22:24 1 min.
Coroiu h. 22:25 Balauseri hcv. 22:35

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16323 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.