Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1633 going from Bucuresti Nord Brasov

The train number IR 1633, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 16:45 and arrives to Brasov at 19:30. The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Brasov is 166 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 60 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 12 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 16:45 Chitila 16:54
P. mac. R1 Buciumeni 16:56 Buftea 16:59 1 min.
Peris 17:09 Crivina 17:15 1 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 17:29 Ploiesti Vest 17:33 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 17:47 Campina 17:58 1 min.
Campina 17:59 Comarnic 18:10 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 18:19 Sinaia 18:24 2 min.
Sinaia 18:26 Busteni 18:34 1 min.
Busteni 18:35 Azuga 18:40 1 min.
Azuga 18:41 Predeal 18:51 2 min.
Darste 19:21 Brasov 19:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1633 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.