Skip navigation

Information about train R 16351 going from Zlatna hcv. Alba Iulia

The train number R 16351, operated by Regiotrans leaves Zlatna hcv. at 05:14 and arrives to Alba Iulia at 06:28. The distance between Zlatna hcv. and Alba Iulia is 43 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Zlatna hcv. to Alba Iulia.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Alba Iulia. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Zlatna hcv. 05:14 Zlatna h. 05:17 1 min.
Zlatna h. 05:18 Zlatna Tehnica 05:24 1 min.
Zlatna Tehnica 05:25 Fenes h. 05:28 1 min.
Fenes h. 05:29 Prisaca h. 05:33 1 min.
Prisaca h. 05:34 Poiana Ampoiului h. 05:41 1 min.
Poiana Ampoiului h. 05:42 Valeni Metes h. 05:46 1 min.
Valeni Metes h. 05:47 Tautu Ampoiului h. 05:53 1 min.
Tautu Ampoiului h. 05:54 Ampoita h. 05:58 1 min.
Ampoita h. 05:59 Sard Ighiu h. 06:03 1 min.
Sard Ighiu h. 06:04 Barabant Nord h. 06:11 1 min.
Barabant Nord h. 06:12 Antestatie Barabant h. 06:16 1 min.
Antestatie Barabant h. 06:17 Barabant Hm. 06:20 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 06:21 Alba Iulia 06:28

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16351 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.