Skip navigation

Information about train R 16356 going from Alba Iulia Zlatna hcv.

The train number R 16356, operated by Regiotrans leaves Alba Iulia at 23:30 and arrives to Zlatna hcv. at 00:51 (next day). The distance between Alba Iulia and Zlatna hcv. is 43 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 21 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Alba Iulia to Zlatna hcv..

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Zlatna hcv.. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Alba Iulia 23:30 Barabant Hm. 23:38 1 min.
Barabant Hm. 23:39 Antestatie Barabant h. 23:41 1 min.
Antestatie Barabant h. 23:42 Barabant Nord h. 23:46 1 min.
Barabant Nord h. 23:47 Sard Ighiu h. 23:54 1 min.
Sard Ighiu h. 23:55 Ampoita h. 23:59 1 min.
Ampoita h. 00:00 (next day) Tautu Ampoiului h. 00:04 (next day) 1 min.
Tautu Ampoiului h. 00:05 (next day) Valeni Metes h. 00:11 (next day) 1 min.
Valeni Metes h. 00:12 (next day) Poiana Ampoiului h. 00:16 (next day) 1 min.
Poiana Ampoiului h. 00:17 (next day) Prisaca h. 00:24 (next day) 1 min.
Prisaca h. 00:25 (next day) Fenes h. 00:29 (next day) 1 min.
Fenes h. 00:30 (next day) Zlatna Tehnica 00:35 (next day) 3 min.
Zlatna Tehnica 00:38 (next day) Zlatna h. 00:44 (next day) 1 min.
Zlatna h. 00:45 (next day) Zlatna hcv. 00:51 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16356 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.