Skip navigation

Information about train IR 1636 going from Constanta Brasov

The train number IR 1636, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Constanta at 05:30 and arrives to Brasov at 11:00. The distance between Constanta and Brasov is 391 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 30 minute(s). The average speed is 71 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Constanta to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 40 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Constanta 05:30 Constanta P1 05:33
Post Medgidia Gr. B 05:50 Medgidia 05:53 1 min.
Saligny 06:03 Cernavoda Pod 06:12 1 min.
Ramificatia Borcea 06:33 Fetesti 06:38 2 min.
Perisoru Hm. 06:53 Ciulnita 06:59 1 min.
Dor Marunt Hm. 07:15 Lehliu 07:22 1 min.
Ram. Pajura 07:53 Bucuresti Nord 08:00 22 min.
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 08:58 Ploiesti Vest 09:02 2 min.
Floresti Prahova 09:15 Campina 09:26 1 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 09:46 Sinaia 09:51 2 min.
Sinaia 09:53 Busteni 10:01 1 min.
Busteni 10:02 Azuga 10:08 1 min.
Azuga 10:09 Predeal 10:20 2 min.
Darste 10:51 Brasov 11:00

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 1636 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.