Skip navigation

Information about train R 16364 going from Bretcu Hm. Brasov

The train number R 16364, operated by Regiotrans leaves Bretcu Hm. at 12:22 and arrives to Brasov at 15:01. The distance between Bretcu Hm. and Brasov is 98 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 39 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bretcu Hm. to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bretcu Hm. 12:22 Lemnia h. 12:28 1 min.
Lemnia h. 12:29 Mereni Lutoasa h. 12:34 1 min.
Mereni Lutoasa h. 12:35 Balani h. 12:40 1 min.
Balani h. 12:41 Poienita h. 12:46 1 min.
Poienita h. 12:47 Sanzieni h. 12:51 1 min.
Sanzieni h. 12:52 Targu Secuiesc 13:04 1 min.
Targu Secuiesc 13:05 Catalina h. 13:11 1 min.
Catalina h. 13:12 Imeci Hm. 13:15 1 min.
Imeci Hm. 13:16 Zabala h. 13:23 1 min.
Zabala h. 13:24 Covasna Hm. 13:30 2 min.
Covasna Hm. 13:32 Brates h. 13:40 1 min.
Brates h. 13:41 Tufalau h. 13:45 1 min.
Tufalau h. 13:46 Borosneu Mare h. 13:49 1 min.
Borosneu Mare h. 13:50 Bita h. 13:55 1 min.
Bita h. 13:56 Moacsa Hm. 14:00 1 min.
Moacsa Hm. 14:01 Anghelus h. 14:08 1 min.
Semnal Sfantu Gheorghe 14:19 Sfantu Gheorghe 14:20 3 min.
Sfantu Gheorghe 14:23 Ozun Hm. 14:29 1 min.
Ozun Hm. 14:30 Chichis h. 14:34 1 min.
Chichis h. 14:35 Prejmer Hm. 14:40 1 min.
Prejmer Hm. 14:41 Ilieni h. 14:43 1 min.
Ilieni h. 14:44 Harman 14:50 1 min.
Harman 14:51 Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 14:56 1 min.
Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 14:57 Brasov 15:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16364 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.