Skip navigation

Information about train R 16365 going from Brasov Bretcu Hm.

The train number R 16365, operated by Regiotrans leaves Brasov at 15:49 and arrives to Bretcu Hm. at 18:53. The distance between Brasov and Bretcu Hm. is 98 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 4 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Bretcu Hm..

Route details

This train stops 23 times before reaching its destination: Bretcu Hm.. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 15:49 Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 15:53 1 min.
Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 15:54 Harman 15:59 1 min.
Harman 16:00 Ilieni h. 16:05 1 min.
Ilieni h. 16:06 Prejmer Hm. 16:09 1 min.
Prejmer Hm. 16:10 Chichis h. 16:13 1 min.
Chichis h. 16:14 Ozun Hm. 16:18 1 min.
Ozun Hm. 16:19 Sfantu Gheorghe 16:25 2 min.
Semnal Sfantu Gheorghe 16:28 Anghelus h. 16:38 1 min.
Anghelus h. 16:39 Moacsa Hm. 16:45 1 min.
Moacsa Hm. 16:46 Bita h. 16:50 1 min.
Bita h. 16:51 Borosneu Mare h. 16:56 1 min.
Borosneu Mare h. 16:57 Tufalau h. 17:00 1 min.
Tufalau h. 17:01 Brates h. 17:05 1 min.
Brates h. 17:06 Covasna Hm. 17:15 2 min.
Covasna Hm. 17:17 Zabala h. 17:23 1 min.
Zabala h. 17:24 Imeci Hm. 17:32 1 min.
Imeci Hm. 17:33 Catalina h. 17:36 1 min.
Catalina h. 17:37 Targu Secuiesc 17:44 20 min.
Targu Secuiesc 18:04 Sanzieni h. 18:16 1 min.
Sanzieni h. 18:17 Poienita h. 18:22 1 min.
Poienita h. 18:23 Balani h. 18:28 1 min.
Balani h. 18:29 Mereni Lutoasa h. 18:35 1 min.
Mereni Lutoasa h. 18:36 Lemnia h. 18:41 1 min.
Lemnia h. 18:42 Bretcu Hm. 18:53

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 16365 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.